Staff Directory


Ms. M. Adrangi Science
Ms. A. Atkinson English
Ms. J. Beaton Social Studies
Mr. S. Block Science
Ms. L. Bosello Applied Skills
Ms. C. Briggs Physical Education
Ms. M. Bryant English
Ms. A. Burbidge Social Studies
Ms. L. Carley Visual and Performing Arts
Mr. V. Chan Science
Mr. J. Chien Math
Mr. C. Chow Student Services
Mr. G. Chow ELL
Ms. P. Chow English
Mr. D. Clarke Physical Education
Ms. C. Couch Visual and Performing Arts
Ms. M. Dick Learning Support
Ms. T. Du Languages
Ms. S. Dube English
Ms. J. Duhamel-Conover Student Services
Mr. L. Dymytryszyn Math
Ms. F. Edwards Learning Support
Ms. O. Elesina Math
Ms. J. Fenn Student Services
Ms. S. Ghani Social Studies
Ms. D. Ghtaura Languages/Science
Mr. F. Giallonardo Learning Support
Ms. C. Gillard Learning Support
Ms. E. Giouzelis Social Studies
Ms. H. Gligoris English
Ms. T. Grewal English
Ms. S. Harrop Physical Education
Mr. D. Jackson Social Studies
Ms. S. Jennings Applied Skills
Ms. M. Kamber Mathematics
Ms. M. Kangro Science
Ms. H. Kingra Physical Education
Mr. K. Kwan Career Programs
Mr. A. Kwok Learning Support
Ms. S. Lal English
Mr. D. Lam Science
Mr. A. Lee Math
Ms. C. Lenger Applied Skills
Mr. J. Liau Languages
Mr. C. Lock Science
Ms. D. Loo Math
Mr. K. Lui Science
Mr. F. MacDonald English
Mr. P. Magriotidis Physical Education
Ms. L. Mah Applied Skills
Mr. M. Marzouk Math
Ms. L. Matsumura Career Programs
Mr. M. McNeilly Math
Ms. T. Miller Physical Education
Mr. M. Mitchell Learning Support
Ms. K. Mounce Applied Skills
Ms. J. Neff English
Mr. J. Ogilvie Physical Education
Ms. K. Ortynsky LSS/Counselling
Mr. R. Pattyson Science
Mr. M. Perry Learning Support
Ms. M. Peterson Visual and Performing Arts
Mr. P. Ponti Learning Support – Pre Employment
Mr. R. Pottinger Applied Skills
Mr. R. Puni Athletics
Ms. K. Rai Languages
Ms. S. Rainey English
Mr. R. Ralph Learning Support
Mr. J. Richards English
Ms. B. Robinson Visual and Performing Arts
Ms. A. Romain Languages
Ms. R. Samra Science
Ms. T. Sandhu Social Studies
Mr. J. Sanyshyn Languages
Ms. K. Sawatsky Languages
Mr. A. Scaga YPP
Ms. N. Sihota English
Ms. R. Siska Student Services
Ms. M. Slaney English
Mr. D. Smith Applied Skills
Ms. J. Smith Languages
Ms. O. Sokolova Science
Ms. K. Speakman Foods
Ms. G. Stanisic English
Ms. L. Stevens Learning Support – Access
Ms. R. Stone Learning Support
Mr. C. Strudwick Visual and Performing Arts
Ms. M. Tallard Languages
Ms. N. Tuccori Learning Support
K. Vakakis Languages
Mr. B. Veeken Math and Physical Education
Ms. K. Vesik Math and Technology Education
Mr. O. Vlek Physical Education
Ms. A. Wahl Technology Education
Ms. C. Wilson Visual and Performing Arts
Mr. M. Wilson Visual and Performing Arts
Ms. T. Wilson Science
Mr. E. Wong Tech Education
Ms. L. Wong Science
Ms. S. Wong Applied Skills
Ms. K. Yan Library
Mr. G. Yuen Math
Ms. V. Zaharieva-Alexieva Visual and Performing Arts